Knight's University Our School Daily Bulletin Teacher Directory RLHS Administrators Bell Schedule Student Services Office Staff Directory School Psychologists Speech Therapy Tutoring (After School) School Policies Attendance Policy Cell Phone Policy Dress Code Policy Dance Rules AP Program English Learner Advisory Committee (ELAC) ESLR Library School Lunch Program School Site Council Yearbook WASC
Library Career Technical Education English Fine Arts JROTC Math Health Physical Education Science Social Science Special Education World Language Agriculture AVID (Advancement Via Individual Determination
ASB Class of 2018 Class of 2019 Class of 2020 Class of 2021 Aca Deca Archery Club BSU/U-CAN Chess Club CSF DECA Drama FFA Friday Night Live French Club Green Club GSA Hmong Club Knights Armor/Knights Manor (SAFE) Key Club Link Crew Math Club MESA Skills USA Spanish Club TIBYEK ASL American Sign Language Cosmetology Club Photography Club Southeast Asian Club Travel Club
Athletics Knights Athletic Information NCAA Baseball Boys Basketball Boys Golf Boys Soccer Boys Volleyball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Girls Basketball Girls Golf Girls Soccer Girls Softball Girls Volleyball Swimming Tennis Track & Field Water Polo Wrestling Back to Home Page
Counseling Department After School Tutoring CHARGE (Credit Recovery) College & Career Connection Colleges Graduation Requirements Forms Online Scholarships Staff PSAT Email, PSAT & Khan Academy SAT info
CAASPP (CA Assessment of Student Performance and Progress Common Core Library Staff Adjunct Sign Up
Home Page Logo
Listening-To-Children-Is-Key-To-Their-Success-300x300.jpg
A-SPED-Label-Is-Only-A-Means-To-Resources.jpg
Special-Education-Basics.jpg
1223_Uniondale-Knights-1-1.jpg

Special Education

28001431_10156172419228979_1245893257_n.jpg

Our Team

Jannette Chamberlain ...............................................RSP 9TH

Kathryn Kaer ..........................................................RSP 10th

Randy Green ..........................................................RSP 11th

Vern Suvoney .........................................................RSP 12th

Carrie Raymond ......................................................Department Chair

 

Marie Barron ..........................................................Mod/Severe SDC OI

Kristina Shea ..........................................................Mod/Severe SDC ILS

 

David Rohlfes .........................................................SDC Math

Kerry Mullarkey ......................................................SDC History

Rogelio Jaime ........................................................SDC ELA

Josh Esparza .........................................................SDC Science

 

Jack Garceau ........................................................SDC ED

Melina Del Buono ...................................................SDC ED